?

Log in

 
 
12 July 2011 @ 10:11 am
Inoo Kei JUMPaper July 11, 2011  
ATTENTION:
Before you read, please follow the rules. If you want to share this article/video to your friend or other fans, please feel free to link back my journal. But please don't repost or re-translate my translation. That's rude, you know! Moreover if you admit my translation as yours, where's your manner? Keep translation alive with no repost and no re-translating!

I have translated the newest JUMPaper
At this time, Inoo Kei's turn.
He talked about hot summer..
and he give messages for every JUMP members too..
Even he made a hidden message for Ryutaro!
See how sweet this person!
Thanks to ohsojuicy21 for BETA-english!
enjoy this!

Inoo Kei JUMPaper 
July 11, 2011


 

Secret message for Ryutaro...Collapse )
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
umacchi on July 16th, 2011 04:20 pm (UTC)
Inoo is ... surely the sweetest genius in this world...
Love you so much Inoo!
Ryuu... come back please!!

And thanks for the hard work! =D
Salam kenal juga ya:)
kenken18kenken18 on July 16th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^

salam kenal...hehehe
rinrin_qqrinrin_qq on July 17th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
This is the part where Inoo talked about hot summer. But actually, this is the part where he sent hidden message to Ryutaro. You have to understand Japanese to be able read that. Please read the most left letter only from down to up. It is written “Mo-ri-mo-to ha-ya-ku ka-e-tte-ko-i yo, OVER?”. That’s mean “Morimoto, please come back soon! Over!”(kenken: Inoo is too sweet, ILU..huhuhuhu from this I just can say, Ryutaro is needed for JUMP, JUMP is still want him to comeback!)


just how clever is INOO KEI!!! I thought only Conan Edogawa can do that ^O^ (fans conan nih kenken)

kei is so sweet........can't handle this Inoo, will you marry me please..... yama-chan sori nih

^O^

thanks for translating
kenken18kenken18 on July 17th, 2011 04:35 am (UTC)
ahahaha..I like Conan though..XDD

you're welcome...^^
nansan_ogawa: Chibitaronansan_ogawa on July 17th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
Ryuuuu not only the member's of JUMP but me and other fans missing you!!!
kenken18kenken18 on July 17th, 2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
i believe he would come back!
tojima_0410tojima_0410 on July 17th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
because of Inoo~kun's message for Ryutarou, I'm crying, I'm really touched. Ryu please come back!!! We miss you all!!!
kenken18kenken18 on July 17th, 2011 02:23 pm (UTC)
he would come back!!
Jhaipachawaijhaipachawai on July 17th, 2011 11:40 pm (UTC)
Inoo-chan... your so sweet...
i already miss Morimoto.. :(
but for all the JUMP ganbatte ne..!! Morimoto will comeback.. (i hope) XD

thanks for sharing..
kenken18kenken18 on July 19th, 2011 01:14 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
lovey_y: yuto - smilelovey_y on July 19th, 2011 11:41 am (UTC)
so sweet~~~~ mama inoo!!!
thanks for translating and show us that hidden message.. hehehe ^^
kenken18kenken18 on July 19th, 2011 01:12 pm (UTC)
you're welcomeeeee
Chi-changemmiesky on July 20th, 2011 07:52 pm (UTC)
Awww.. I love Inoo more for his messages!! :D Thanks for sharing that totally.. its awesome sweetness ^.^
kenken18kenken18 on July 20th, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
(no subject) - gemmiesky on July 21st, 2011 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hatake Yukari: koppihatakeyukari on July 23rd, 2011 10:38 pm (UTC)
ahh, thanks so so SO much for translating~!!!
My tears formed when I read about the hidden message...
Wow, he's so... sweet and dang, that's a smart thing to do!!!
*sudden fall for Inoo, gomen Yabu*
thanks for translating~!
kenken18kenken18 on July 24th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
you're welcome ne...^^
Aiko: Yamachii-attackmizakiwa on July 26th, 2011 12:15 am (UTC)
Aw, so sweet :') HSJ isnt cool when a member is missing! I hope Ryu-chan does come back soon <3

Thanks for the translation <33 :)
kenken18kenken18 on July 26th, 2011 01:12 am (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
aina_sulaimanaina_sulaiman on October 12th, 2011 07:33 am (UTC)
thanks for translating this article. and that secret message is just soo sweet!
btw, you're an indonesian? i'm a malaysian! it's nice to find someone who know malay language. =)
kenken18kenken18 on October 25th, 2011 03:11 am (UTC)
you're welcome....^^

and I feel happy too...
ribbinliu on October 24th, 2011 09:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing

I really miss Ryuchan
Hope he gonna come back as soon as possible >
kenken18kenken18 on October 25th, 2011 03:02 am (UTC)
you're welcome...

I hope the same with u
Ruheelove_yuri on October 28th, 2011 12:57 pm (UTC)
thnx for translating and sharing

kenken18kenken18 on October 29th, 2011 06:10 am (UTC)
you're welcome...^^
Shasha Azlan Arieffshashaazlan on October 30th, 2011 02:32 pm (UTC)
Aww that's soooo sweet :")
kenken18kenken18 on October 30th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
IKR!
(no subject) - shashaazlan on October 30th, 2011 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on October 30th, 2011 03:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shashaazlan on October 30th, 2011 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on October 31st, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ryutarodragonryutarodragon on November 3rd, 2011 04:26 am (UTC)
my friends saying 'bout inoo's hidden message for ryutaro over and over, but i hardly read over this... it's really smart and cute, inoo. you're mama boy. *hug inoo.
kenken18kenken18 on November 3rd, 2011 05:37 am (UTC)
finally you can read this!
Inoo is so sweet da neee
kawaii032690kawaii032690 on November 4th, 2011 02:21 pm (UTC)
this is my first time to read it and tears came falling from my eyes...so sweet inoo-chan!!!!!!.....

.we are hoping to ryutaro's come back too.....

kei is really so sweet....thank you so much for translating and sharing.....more power....^^
kenken18kenken18 on December 29th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
let's pray together!

you're welcome neee
(no subject) - kawaii032690 on December 29th, 2011 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
luv_koharuluv_koharu on November 17th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
I misss him and I think Member jump will miss him ,too
kenken18kenken18 on November 18th, 2011 03:10 am (UTC)
I miss him too...TT
masquea on December 20th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
Rea has been meaning to comment on this...but then she lost the page and has been searching for it since. Gomen~
Besides Rea is incredibly serious about this, she'll talk in first person (for once...)

Let's go back to the day I read this, ne? Let's go back to July 12~
Inoo-chan~
Although right now I may be smiling, I can promise you that a few seconds ago I was bawling. I got so many weird stares from my friends! Dx Everyone was watching a movie for our movie night and I was online, IMing, and all of a sudden my friend IMs me "Hey, have you read about Inoo's message to Ryutaro?" And being the Ryutaro fangirl I am, I was screaming on the inside. She told me to come to your journal post and I read it...then I started crying my eyes out when I realized the message he sent to Taro-kun. Everyone turns around and goes; "Rea...why are you crying?! THIS IS A COMEDY!" Ahh~ Yeah...then I told my friend, who is also a HSJ fan, and she started crying too and so we just sat on the couch crying while everyone stared at us! (laughs)

Anyways, Rea wants to say arigato for translating this! Rea is very happy that Inoo-kun sent that to Taro-kun. Rea hopes Taro-kun got the message and all the other hidden messages of the members telling him to come back~ RYUTARO, COME BACK SOON, NE? HSJ MEMBERS AREN'T THE ONLY ONES WHO WANTS YOU TO COME BACK, WE DO TOO! <3
kenken18kenken18 on December 29th, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
I have read your comment!
and You're welcome!
let's pray together so Ryutaro can come back!
aishiichan15aishiichan15 on December 28th, 2011 05:36 am (UTC)
INOO is soo sweet.:">
OMG~~he's soooo sweet and funny..i really miss ryutaro..>.<..hope he come back soon.:)
kenken18kenken18 on December 29th, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
Re: INOO is soo sweet.:&quot;&gt;
I hope so!
deguchihsj: HikaruMooddeguchihsj on January 22nd, 2012 07:08 am (UTC)
First commt in here~
Love it! Inoo-chan, your so sweet na~~ yg prtama ngucapin Hbd Chii~ good son na~ ckck,,
kenken18kenken18 on January 23rd, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
btw ga bisa di approve ya,,
kyknya email kamu belom valid di LJ jadi na belom bisa join ke comm gt
(no subject) - deguchihsj on January 23rd, 2012 04:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on January 24th, 2012 03:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
千春 ヽ(^∇^)ノshimizu_natsumi on January 25th, 2012 11:45 am (UTC)
awwww. inoo-chan is so sweet!! :))
thanks for the translation :D
kenken18kenken18 on March 23rd, 2012 06:35 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
Yamada_Shuusukeyamada_shuusuke on March 21st, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
harap sangat la ryutaro balik semula...walaupun die tak aktif seperti member lain..tanpa die hsj x lengkap..

i really hope that ryutaro comes back...although he is not active as other member , but without him hsj will not perfect

kenken18kenken18 on March 23rd, 2012 06:35 am (UTC)
I hope the same thing too..but maybe we need much time to wait him come back
(no subject) - yamada_shuusuke on March 23rd, 2012 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kenken18 on March 23rd, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
keytombekeytombe on March 24th, 2012 08:28 am (UTC)
Kyaaa yabunoo alert! Yabu kun kamu ngapain inoo >~<.
Ah, where's my manner?, 1st, i'll introduce my self, name's may, indonesian, 18yo, yoroshiku :)
kenken18kenken18 on March 25th, 2012 03:55 am (UTC)
Hallo May!
nekoworldnekoworld on April 14th, 2012 09:31 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot for the translation and Kei really is super cute!!!!! ^-^
kenken18kenken18 on April 14th, 2012 11:59 am (UTC)
you're welcome!
little_inoolittle_inoo on June 18th, 2012 05:06 am (UTC)
Kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah~
Inoo-kun so sweet!!!

IWANT RYUTARO back!!!!

Thanks for sharing this!!!
sandiisandii_x on January 7th, 2013 04:45 pm (UTC)
Inoochan is too smart u.u thank you!!